Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Menokin RR Results - 4/29/00
Pro 1/2/3  Sr Men 4 Sr Men 5           Jr 15-17           Men 40+  Men 50+          Women 1/2/3  Women 4

Category	Place	Last Name	First Name	Lic #	Club	OMNI Pts	City	State
Jrs 15-17								
	1	CUTRIGHT	Andrew	b0121500	Monticello Velo Club	25	Reva	VA
	2	VIA, JR	Jeff		CW - Thulman Eastern	20		
	3	NANKERVIS	James	b0116035	HDK/Sentara	16	Midlotian	VA
	4	ATKINS	Nicholas	b0140408	Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo	14	Catonsville	MD
	5	SCOTTO	James	b0139653	Mount Airy Bicycle Club	12	Point of Rocks	MD

Pro 1/2/3								
	1	SHEPHERD	Ed	b0070987	HDK/Sentara	25	Roanoke	VA
	2	CARITHERS	Sean	1317	Auto Traders	20	Va. Beach	VA
	3	JIRON	Darren	b0053090	Patuxent Velo	16	Waldorf	MD
	4	FRIEND	Roger	b0012432	Monticello Velo Club	14	Charlottesville	VA
	5	MARSH	James	L0129036	Patuxent Velo	12	Leonardtown	MD
	6	SCHMIDT	Tod	b0089429	National Capitol Velo Club	10	Falls Church	VA
	7	RIGGIO	Phil	130676	Patuxent Velo	9	Baltimore	MD
	8	O'MALLEY	Justin	b0104597	DC Velo	8	Wash.	DC
	9	 WAMSLEY	Kyle	74078	AT&T	7		
	10	SCHMITT	Chris		National Capitol Velo Club	6		
	11	SMARGIASSI	Randy	b0119588	National Capitol Velo Club	5	Silver Spring	MD
	12	KUHN	Mike	40845	Wendy's - Allsport	4	Marysville	PA
	13	BASLER	Paul	b0070997	Atlantic Cycling	3	Manassas	VA
	14	OSBORNE	David	47971	Artemis	2	Silver Spring	MD
	15	ARTHURS	Brent	1665	Lifetime Results	1	Arlington	VA
	16	BENITEZ	Ramon		Artemis	1		
	17	LUSBY	Stephen	b0021872	Lateral Stress Velo/Degroen's	1	BALTIMORE	MD
	18	HOLMES	John	b0139594	Lateral Stress Velo/Degroen's	1	BALDWIN	MD
	19	FAULKNER	Elliott	b0068755	Monroe Wheelmen	1	East Strasburg	PA
	20	HACKETT	Jeff	b0057436	James River Velosport/HDK Sentara	1	Charlottesville	VA

Sr Men 4								
	1	ROBERTS	Alexander	b0108416	Red Glare Cycling	25	Lancaster	PA
	2	LEGENDRE	Louis	b0161117	National Capitol Velo Club	20	Rockville	MD
	3	GIBBONS	Scott	b0087584	Whole Wheel Velo	16	Fairfax	VA
	4	VAART	Ryan	b0141347	National Capitol Velo Club	14	Arlington	VA
	5	KUSH	Steve		CW - Thulman Eastern	12	Ellicott City	MD
	6	MCDANIEL	Charles	b0142617	Team Delaware	10	WILMINGTON	DE
	7	CROWLEY	William	171745	Team Extreme	9	Washingtion	DC
	8	RATTRAY	Greg	29217	Squadra Coppi	8		
	9	COOK	William	b0150700	Team Extreme	7	Washington	DC
	10	SOLTES	Steve	b0149704	Beltway Bicycle Club	6	Woodbridge	VA
	11	LEMAR	Paul	b0135856	Squadra Coppi	5	Bethesda	MD
	12	MIHILLS	Richard	b0098491	First State Velo Sport	4	Newark	DE
	13	MACCI	Michael	b0129769	Unattached	3	Baltimore	MD
	14	MOGRIDGE	Chris	B0117441	National Capitol Velo Club	2	DC	DC
	15	LONG	Michael	b0132692	CW - Thulman Eastern	1	Columbia	MD
	16	CLARK	Nathan	164954	Tri State Velo	1		
	17	WILSON	David	b0166526	Whole Wheel Velo	1	Annandale	VA
	18	YEAGER	Sean	b0039189	PDO Velo	1	Richmond	VA
	19	HENDRICKSON	Chad	b0120053	Team Extreme	1	Montgomery Village	MD

Sr Men 40+								
	1	ROBINS	Matt	b0059567	Unattached	25	New Kent	VA
	2	LEE	Kevin	b0020729	MAMA - Stripe 3	20	Glen Dale	MD
	3	HACKETT	Brian	b0048406	Prince William Elite Racing	16	Lakek Ridge	VA
	4	SCROGGINS	John	B0071514	Artemis	14	Suitland	MD
	5	LANGLOIS	Paul	b0020330	Prince William Elite Racing	12	Montclair	VA
	6	MITTELSTADT	Paul	b0045693	DC Velo	10	Bethesda	MD
	7	HEPBURN	Phillip	118178	Golds Gym/Saturn/Domino Pizza	9	Alexandria	VA
	8	STOCKARD	Daniel	B0066535	Red Glare Cycling	8		
	9	TAGGART	Jeff	b0070636	National Capitol Velo Club	7	Reston	VA
	10	RUGGIERO	Ron	B0047109	Tri State Velo	6	Philadelphia	PA
	11	LIVICK	Mark	b0047306	Conte-Richbrau	5	Richmond	VA
	12	CANDLER	Stephen	46729	Cycor	4	Richmond	VA
	13	RAINEAR	Dennis	b0156093		3	Richmond	VA
	14	SOMA	Grant	b0050348	Team Snow Valley/ABRT	2	MANASSAS	VA
	15	SCHENCK	Rick	l0121006	Cycor	1	Chesterfield	VA
	16	UNKNOWN				1		
	17	SCANLON	Kerry	b0116673	DC Velo	1	Washington	DC
	18	MEYER	Tom	b0132969	Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore	1	Baltimore	MD
	19	MITCHELL	Keith	L0122031	Beltway Bicycle Club	1	Alexandria	VA
	20	SOMMERS	Mark	b0149858	DC Velo	1	Washington	DC

Sr Men 5								
	1	CHOWN	Jeff	b0168413	National Capitol Velo Club	25	Falss Church	VA
	2	TUCKER	Rick	b0169112	CW - Thulman Eastern	20		
	3	PERKINS	Steven	107278	PDO Velo	16		
	4	GREEN	Simeon	b0153954	Whole Wheel Velo	14	Warrenton	VA
	5	OATES	Doug	b112640	Squadra Coppi	12	Falls Church	VA
	6	KORNBLUH	Jed	b0162981	Time Cycle Couriers	10	Philadelphia	PA
	7	CARR	Steve	b0120864	Whole Wheel Velo	9	Alexandria	VA
	8	HOUSTON	Christopher	b0159020	Yellow Breeches Racing	8	Carlisle	PA
	9	FARABAUGH	David	b0137467	Whole Wheel Velo	7	Knoxville	TN
	10	WARGO	Wade	b0168613	Lifetime Results	6	Arlington	VA
	11	FALLONE	Joseph	b0141774	Unattached	5	Arlington	VA
	12	RENZELMAN	John	b0167932	Unattached	4	Washington	DC

Sr Men 50+								
	1	CHELUCCI	Jack	80767	Team Delaware	250	DEL.CITY	DE
	2	OLINGER	Ralph	b0053788	MAMA - Stripe 3	20	Baltimore	MD
	3	WAMSLEY	David	b0037155	Red Glare Cycling	16		
	3	CARTER	Bobby	b00144111	u/a  			16	Hamptop VA
	4	FREE	Barry	b0012333	Red Glare Cycling	14	Lebanon	PA
	5	SCHIESZ	Richard	b0057062	Team Snow Valley/ABRT	12	Crofton	MD
	6	WALTERS	Bob	b0151055	Team Snow Valley/ABRT	10	Severna Park	MD
	7	NYE	Peter	b0061066	National Capitol Velo Club	9	Alexandria	VA
	8	WHITENACK	Ronald	b0046067	HDK/Sentara	8	Newport News	VA
	9	PIZZINI	Leone	b0059912	Team Delaware	7	Avondale	PA
	10	NEUMANN	William	b0060247	Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore	6	COLUMBIA	MD

Sr. Women 1/2/3								
	1	HUIZING	Marjan	b0149645	All American Bicycle Club	25	Rockville	MD
	2	RAMIREZ	Cassandra	b0054991	Tri State Velo	20	Newark	DE
	3	BREOM	Charmian	b0121995	Altoona Cycling Team	16	Williamsport	PA
	4	UHL	Sarah	b0121590	TREK	14	Perkosie	PA
	5	SHEW	Josie	b0161864	First State Velo Sport	12	Wilmington	DE
	6	HOLLAND	Michelle		HDK/Sentara	10	Newport News	VA
	7	CONZELMAN	Becky	b0143408	Team Bike Doctor	9	Annapolis	MD
	8	STRUVIK	Lorie	168702	Team Delaware	8	Newark	DE
	9	MCCOY	Harriet		Unattached	7		
	10	HUBBARD	Janelle	b0148558	Arlington Masters/GS Foster	6	Clifton	VA
	11	SCHEFFENACKER	Kristy	b0162414	Avalon Racing	5	Baltimore	MD
	12	MAYER-STERLING	Elizabeth	b0075580	Altoona Cycling Team	4	Millmont	PA
	13	WILSON	Emily		Team Ultimate Edge	3	Richmond	VA
	14	GILLAM	Amanda	b0143644	Avalon Racing	2		
	15	SWEITZER	Terry	B0143648	Team Delaware	1	Alexandria	VA
	16	COLLAZO	Maria	b0007390	?	1		

Sr. Women 4								
	1	HARDING	Christine	b016665	National Capitol Velo Club	25	Frederick	MD
	2	LAGERBLOOM	Cara	b1063916	Squadra Coppi	20	Washington	DC
	3	HUFF	Christine	b0138923	Avalon Racing	16	Baltimore	MD
	4	WEIER	Mary Jo	b0149477	Squadra Coppi	14	Falls Church	VA
	5	GIBBONS	Julie	pending	National Capitol Velo Club	12	Fairfax	VA
	6	FOURNIER	Sami	b0152592	Arlington Masters/GS Foster	10	Washington	DC
	7	UCHIN	Marisa	b0164247	Squadra Coppi	9	Washington	DC
	8	GALLOWAY	Sharon	b0164163	Squadra Coppi	8	Washington	DC


Last Updated on 5/3/00
By mpf