Make your own free website on Tripod.com
animain animain

RESULTS
Druid Hill Park Circuit Series 1999
Baltimore, MD

animain animain

Aug 31, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
17 Riders  13 laps  28 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
27 Riders  24 laps  47 minutes
1st Mike Macci, Avalon Racing 1st Josh Frick,  Team Snow Valley
2nd David Bozak,  Team Extreme 2nd Jermiah Bishop, CW/Thulman Eastern
3rd John Grice, Jr. BBC/Horizon 3rd Steve Lusby,  Lateral Stress Velo
4th Tim Ebbert CW/Thulman Eastern 4th Rob Collins,  Team Delaware
5th Gary Kelly BBC/Horizon 5th Keith Nadeau, Team Snow Valley

Aug 17, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
13 Riders  15 laps  33 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
23 Riders  26 laps  55 minutes
1st Jason Knauff Avalon/Pete's Cycles 1st Josh Frick Team Snow Valley
2nd John Grice, Jr. BBC/Horizon 2nd Steve Lusby Lateral Stress Velo
3rd Tim Ebbert CW/Thulman Eastern 3rd Steve Bechtel VCB/Race Pace
4th Gary Kelly BBC/Horizon 4th Tom Levie Lateral Stress Velo
5th Mike Long    CW/Thulman Eastern 5th Ken Anderson Avalon

Aug 3, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
21 Riders  17 laps  37 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
30 Riders  28 laps  60 minutes
1st Thom Barry, VCB/Race Pace 1st David Duvall, TREK
2nd Tom Levie, Lateral Stress 2nd Chris Eatough, CW/Thulman-Eastern
3rd Mike Macci ,Avalon 3rd Jeremiah Bishop, CW/Thulman Eastern
4th John Grice, Jr,  BBC 4th Dave Weaver, Lateral Stress
5th Anthony Van Lierod, Avalon 5th Steve Bechtel, VCB Race Pace

June 29, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
17 Riders  17 laps  37 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
30 Riders  28 laps  60 minutes
1st Adam Forgione CW/Thulman-Eastern 1st Brian Maroney Lateral Stress Velo
2nd John Grice, Jr BBC 2nd Josh Frick Team Snow Valley
3rd Mike Macci Avalon 3rd Chris Eatough CW/Thulman-Eastern
4th Gary Kelly BBC 4th Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
5th Don Forgione CW/Thulman-Eastern 5th Nils Dennis Avalon

June 22, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
16 Riders  40 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
29 Riders  28 laps  65 minutes
1st Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern 1st Chris Eatough CW/Thulman Eastern
2nd John White CW/Thulman Eastern 2nd Dave Weaver   Lateral Stress Velo
3rd Tom Levie  Lateral Stress Velo 3rd Ken Anderson 
4th Gary Kelly    BBC 4th Steve Lusby   Lateral Stress Velo
5th John Grice   BBC 5th Steve Bechtel  

 

June 15, 1999

B-Race    Novice, Juniors, Women and Masters 40+
22 Riders  15 laps  33 minutes
A-Race  Sr 1/2/3/4
30 Riders  28 laps  60 minutes
1st Thom Barry   Race Pace 1st Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
2nd Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern 2nd John Holmes CW/Thulman Eastern
3rd Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern 3rd Brian Marchionini   Team Extreme
4th Chip Lortz  LSV/DeGroen's 4th Craig Dobson   ARC
5th Thomas Sutton   WFU 5th Doug Davies Lateral Stress Velo

June 8, 1999

B-Race    13 Riders  14 laps  32 minutes A-Race  23 Riders  27 laps  54 minutes
1st Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern 1st Brian Moroney   Lateral Stress Velo
2nd Marc Wrona BBC/Horizon 2nd Steve Lusby  Lateral Stress Velo
3rd Diana Gillam  Avalon 3rd John Holmes CW/Thulman Eastern
4th Chip Lortz  LSV/DeGroen's 4th Doug Davies Lateral Stress Velo
5th Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern 5th Paul Silvestri   Lateral Stress Velo

June 1, 1999

B-Race    20 Riders  14 laps A-Race  25 Riders  26 laps
1st Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern 1st Josh Frick   Team Snow Valley
2nd Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern 2nd Brian Moroney   Lateral Stress Velo
3rd Tim Munn   BBC/Horizon 3rd Steve Lusby  Lateral Stress Velo
4th Don Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern 4th Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
5th Thomas Barry  Race Pace/VCB 5th David Duvall    Trek/East Coast

May 25, 1999

B-Race    23 Riders A-Race  33 Riders
1st Chip Lortz    Lateral Stress Velo 1st Josh Frick   Team Snow Valley
2nd Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern 2nd Brian Moroney   Lateral Stress Velo
3rd Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern 3rd Steve Lusby  Lateral Stress Velo
4th Joseph Pulone   ARC 4th John Holmes CW/Thulman Eastern
5th Thomas Barry  Race Pace/VCB 5th David Duvall    Trek/East Coast

May 18, 1999

B-Race    20 Riders A-Race  38 Riders
1st Joe Pulone ARC 1st Steve Lusby Lateral Stress Velo
2nd Marc Wrona  BBC Horizon 2nd John Holmes CW/Thulman Eastern
3rd Todd Chwning Lateral Stress Velo 3rd Brian Moroney Lateral Stress Velo
4th Nicholas Atkins Bayside Velo 4th Randy Smargiassi Team Extreme
5th Jeffrey Bernstien CW/Thulman Eastern 5th David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo

May 11, 1999

B-Race    12 laps  14 riders A-Race  24 laps/1 prime lap  44 riders
1st Marc Wrona  Team BBC 1st Jeremiah Bishop  CW/Thulman Eastern
2nd Amanda Gillam 2nd Rob Collins  Team Delaware
3rd Jonathan Queitzsch 3rd John Holmes  CW/Thulman Eastern
4th John Rund, Jr. 4th Stephen Lusby
5th Pete Gruenberger  VCB/Race Pace 5th Phil Riggio

May 4 1999

  B-Race  6:00pm   12 laps--9 starters   A-Race  6:55pm     24 laps--34 starters
1st   Marc Wrona Team BBC 1st Josh Frick Team Snow Valley
2nd Todd Chewning ? 2nd John Holmes CW/Thulman Eastern
3rd Jim Klender BBC/Horizon 3rd Randy Smargiassi Team Extreme
4th Pete Gruenberger VCB/RacePace 4th Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
5th Garner Duvall Lateral Stress Velo 5th Brian Moroney Lateral Stress Velo