Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Chesapeake Wheelmen 2000 Championships
Crit Results RR Results TT Results Back to the CW Hub
Overall standings FINAL
A Race

B Race

                
Number Name              PTS.       Number Name                   PTS.
125    Greg Zielske       64       443    Barry Rumsey           75
129    Tim Ebbert         52      
441    John Marchelya         45
131    Keith Shuey        46      
445    Richard Anderson       36
127    Kevin Brown        46      
442    Rhodel Dacanay         34
128    Kevin Resh         36      
436    Steve McKenna          21
126    Mike Fitzsimmon    30       
444    Michael Hill           20
133    Shawn Downing      28      
437    David Hooper           17
132    Rick Tucker        14      
435    Thomas Blumenfel       16
135    Dave Little        12      
439    Charles Smith          15
134    John Cox           10      
446    John Cherneski         12
130    Jeff Via Jr.        9      
440    Jeff Via Sr            12

                                   438    Gene Williams           6
Criterium     10/8/00    Hanover, MD

top

A Race: 8 racers B Race: 3 racers
A Race

Place

Number Name PTS.
1 127 Kevin Brown 25
2 133 Shawn Downing 20
3 129 Tim Ebbert 16
4 125 Greg Zielske 14
5 131 Keith Shuey 12
6 128 Kevin Resh 10
7 126 Mike Fitzsimmons 9
8 132 Rick Tucker 8
B Race
Place Number Name PTS.
1 443 Barry Rumsey 25
2 441 John Marchelya 20
3 445 Richard Anderson 16
Road Race    10/7/00    Sykesville MD

top

A Race: 10 racers B Race: 9 racers
A Race

Place

Number Name PTS.
1 125 Greg Zielske 25
2 129 Tim Ebbert 20
3 128 Kevin Resh 16
4 131 Keith Shuey 14
5 135 Dave Little 12
6 134 John Cox 10
7 127 Kevin Brown 9
8 133 Shawn Downing 8
9 126 Mike Fitzsimmons 7
10 132 Rick Tucker 6
B Race
Place Number Name PTS.
1 443 Barry Rumsey 25
2 445 Richard Anderson 20
3 441 John Marchelya 16
4 442 Rhodel Dacanay 14
5 446 John Cherneski 12
6 444 Michael Hill 10
7 437 David Hooper 9
8 439 Charles Smith 8
9 436 Steve McKenna 7
Time Trial    09/30/2000    Jarretsville, MD

top

A Race: 7 racers B Race: 10 racers
A Race

Place

Start Time

Finish Time Elasped Time

Number

Name PTS.
1 5:30 31:12.08 25:42.08 125 Greg Zielske 25
2 19:30 45:19.10 25:49.10 131 Keith Shuey 20
3 23:30 37:39.42 26:09.42 129 Tim Ebbert 16
4 6:30 33:35.00 27:05.00 126 Mike Fitzsimmons 14
5 7:30 34:40.73 27:10.73 127 Kevin Brown 12
6 10:30 37:58.81 27:28.81 128 Kevin Resh 10
7 15:30 43:34.56 28:04.56 130 Jeff Via, Jr. 9
B Race
Place

Start Time

Finish Time Elasped Time

Number

Name PTS.
1 18:30 45:52.76 27:22.76 443 Barry Rumsey 25
2 17:30 44:59.99 27:29.99 442 Rhodel Dacanay 20
3 8:30 36:13.32 27:43.32 435 Thomas Blumenfeld 16
4 9:30 37:59.76 28:29.76 436 Steve McKenna 14
5 14:30 43:23.10 28:53.10 440 Jeff Via, Sr 12
6 21:30 50:24.54 28:54.54 444 Michael Hill 10
7 16:30 45:27.38 28:57.38 441 John Marchelya 9
8 20:30 49:48.93 29:18.93 437 David Hooper 8
9 13:30 43:49.20 30:19.20 439 Charles Smith 7
10 12:30 43:28.12 30:58.12 438 Gene Williams 6

Back to the CW Hub

Last Updated on 10/9/00
By mpf