Make your own free website on Tripod.com
te1.gif (13690 bytes) ResulDruid Hill Circuit Race
Results:

CwLogo1.gif (6168 bytes)

5/9  5/16  5/23  5/30   6/6  6/13  6/20  6/27

June 27
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs 

13 Racers 17 Laps

1st  Patrick Miller Avalon
2nd  Gary Kelly BBC
3rd  John Grice,Jr. BBC
4th  Elliott Clark CW/Thulman Eastern
5th  Neil Gussman Green Mountain
6th  Michael Hill CW/Thulman Eastern
7th  Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern


A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV 

18 Racers  30 laps

1st  Blair Saunders  Team Delaware

2nd  Ramon Benitez Artemis
3rd  Chris Beck LSV/DeGroen's
4th  Reed Tanger NCVC
5th  Nils Dennis Avalon
6th  Bernie Shiao LSV/DeGroen's
7th  Randy Thrasher DC Velo
June 20th
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs 

14 Racers

1. Gary Kelley  BBC
2. James Sciarini  CW/Thulman Eastern

3. Mike Macci  Avalon
4. Tim Munn BBC
5. John Grice Jr.  BBC
6. Keven Resh  CW/Thulman Eastern
7. Gardner Duvall   LSV/DeGroen's

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV 

34 Racers

1. Brian Walton  Saturn

2. Adam Fordioni  CW/Thulman Eastern
3. Brian Parr  MAMA
4. Dave Scharf  LSV/DeGroen's
5. Matthew Barth  Peninsula
6. ??
7. Greg Zielske  CW/Thulman Eastern
June 13
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs 

12 Racers

1. Erik Engle  Bike Doctor
2. Michael Macci  BBC

3. Kevin Resh  CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Mike Batley  ?
5. Charles Futcher  Bike Dr.
6. Thomas Barry  VCB
7. Niel Gussman  Green Mountain

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV 

29 Racers

1. Blair Saunders  Team Delaware

2. Ken Anderson  LSV/DeGroen's
3. Matthew Barth  Peninsula
4. Brain Walton  Saturn
5. Josh Frick  Team Snow Valley
6. Brain Parr  MAMA
7. Lee Lefkowitz  LSV/DeGroen's
June 6th
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs 

9 Racers 14 Laps

1. Mike Macci  Avalon
2. Pat Miller  u/a

3. Kevin Resh  CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Tim Munn  BBC
5. Charles Futcher  Bike Dr.
6. Gardner Duvall  Later Stress/DeGroens
7. Niel Gussman  Green Mountain
8. Greg Smith  Avalon

9. Phillip Chilimindris  Avalon

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV 

26 Laps  17 Racers

1. Jeremiah Bishop  CW/Thulman Eastern

2. Lee Lefkowiz  Lateral Stress/Degroens
3. Chris Newell  Bike Dr.
4. Craig Dodson  Avalon
5. Chris Beck  Lateral Stress/DeGroens
6. Shawn Downing  CW/Thulman Eastern
May 30th
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs  
14 Racers 14 Laps

1. Erik Engle  u/a
2. Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern
3. John Posner  Avalon
4. John Grice   BBC 
5. Rick Tucker  CW/Thulman Eastern
6. Tim Munn     BBC
7. Jeff Via Jr. CW/Thulman Eastern

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV  
26 Laps  34 Racers

1. Chris Eatough    TREK
2. Jeremiah Bishop  CW/Thulman Eastern
3. John Holmes      LSV/DeGroens
4. Ramon Benitez    Armetis
5. Craig Dedsa (spell?) Avalon
6. Chris Newell     Bike Dr.
7. Steve Bechtel    Race Pace
8. Chris Beck       LSV/DeGroens
May 23rd
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs 

9 Racers 14 Laps

1. Tim Ebbert  CW/Thulman Eastern
2. Peter Barquin  X-men

3. Pat Miller  u/a
4. Erik Engler  u/a
5. Todd Chewing  LSV/Degroens
6. Diana Gillam  Avalon
7. Angela Vavasori  Avalon
8. Neil Reynolds  Avalon

9. Elliott Clark  CW/Thulman Eastern

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV 

26 Laps  18 Racers

1. Chris Eatough  Trek

2. Dave Duvall  Trek
3. Nils Dennis  Avalon
4. Ramon Benitez  Armetis
5. Brian Parr  MAMA

6. Sigmund Selberg  NCVC
7. Dave Little  CW/Thulman Eastern
8. Chip Lortz  LSV/Degroens
May 16th
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs  
13 Racers 12 Laps  27 Minutes

1. Chip Lortz    LSV/DeGroens
2. John Grice    BBC      
3. Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Gary Kelly    BBC
5. Tim Munn      BBC 
6. Shawn Woodward u/a  from Utah
7. Karl Blake    Team Snow Valley
8. Rick Tucker   CW/Thulman Eastern

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV  
24 Laps  27 Racers  48 Minutes

1. Dave Osborne     Artemis
2. Brian Maroney    LSV/DeGroens
3. John Holmes      LSV/DeGroens
4. Phil Riggio      PAX Velo
5. Ken Anderson     LSV/DeGroens
6. David Scharff    LSV/DeGroens
7. Chris Beck       LSV/DeGroens
May 9th
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs  12 Laps  20 Racers

1. Tim Ebbert    CW/Thulman Eastern
2. Chip Lortz    LSV/DeGroens
3. John Grice    BBC      
4. Peter Betz    BBC  
5. Rick Tucker   CW/Thulman Eastern  
6. Gary Kelly    BBC
7. Tim Munn      BBC
8. Mike Macci    Avalon

A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV  24 Laps  27 Racers

1. Ramon Benitez    Artemis
2. John Holmes      LSV/DeGroens
3. Chris Hedges     CYBC
4. Ken Anderson     LSV/DeGroens
5. Phil Riggio      PAX Velo
6. Chris Beck       LSV/DeGroens
7. Scott Edge       ZAREY(?)
8. Brian Parr       MAMA/3Stripe
Wheelmen Home