5/9 5/16 5/23 5/30 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 |
June
27 |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
13 Racers 17 Laps
1st Patrick Miller Avalon
2nd Gary Kelly BBC
3rd John Grice,Jr. BBC
4th Elliott Clark CW/Thulman Eastern
5th Neil Gussman Green Mountain
6th Michael Hill CW/Thulman Eastern
7th Richard Anderson CW/Thulman Eastern
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
18 Racers 30 laps
1st Blair Saunders Team Delaware
2nd Ramon Benitez Artemis
3rd Chris Beck LSV/DeGroen's
4th Reed Tanger NCVC
5th Nils Dennis Avalon
6th Bernie Shiao LSV/DeGroen's
7th Randy Thrasher DC Velo
|
June
20th |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
14 Racers
1. Gary Kelley BBC
2. James Sciarini CW/Thulman Eastern
3. Mike Macci Avalon
4. Tim Munn BBC
5. John Grice Jr. BBC
6. Keven Resh CW/Thulman Eastern
7. Gardner Duvall LSV/DeGroen's
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
34 Racers
1. Brian Walton Saturn
2. Adam Fordioni CW/Thulman Eastern
3. Brian Parr MAMA
4. Dave Scharf LSV/DeGroen's
5. Matthew Barth Peninsula
6. ??
7. Greg Zielske CW/Thulman Eastern |
June
13 |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
12 Racers
1. Erik Engle Bike Doctor
2. Michael Macci BBC
3. Kevin Resh CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Mike Batley ?
5. Charles Futcher Bike Dr.
6. Thomas Barry VCB
7. Niel Gussman Green Mountain
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
29 Racers
1. Blair Saunders Team Delaware
2. Ken Anderson LSV/DeGroen's
3. Matthew Barth Peninsula
4. Brain Walton Saturn
5. Josh Frick Team Snow Valley
6. Brain Parr MAMA
7. Lee Lefkowitz LSV/DeGroen's |
June
6th |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
9 Racers 14 Laps
1. Mike Macci Avalon
2. Pat Miller u/a
3. Kevin Resh CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Tim Munn BBC
5. Charles Futcher Bike Dr.
6. Gardner Duvall Later Stress/DeGroens
7. Niel Gussman Green Mountain
8. Greg Smith Avalon
9. Phillip Chilimindris Avalon
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
26 Laps 17 Racers
1. Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
2. Lee Lefkowiz Lateral Stress/Degroens
3. Chris Newell Bike Dr.
4. Craig Dodson Avalon
5. Chris Beck Lateral Stress/DeGroens
6. Shawn Downing CW/Thulman Eastern |
May
30th |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
14 Racers 14 Laps
1. Erik Engle u/a
2. Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern
3. John Posner Avalon
4. John Grice BBC
5. Rick Tucker CW/Thulman Eastern
6. Tim Munn BBC
7. Jeff Via Jr. CW/Thulman Eastern
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
26 Laps 34 Racers
1. Chris Eatough TREK
2. Jeremiah Bishop CW/Thulman Eastern
3. John Holmes LSV/DeGroens
4. Ramon Benitez Armetis
5. Craig Dedsa (spell?) Avalon
6. Chris Newell Bike Dr.
7. Steve Bechtel Race Pace
8. Chris Beck LSV/DeGroens
|
May
23rd |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
9 Racers 14 Laps
1. Tim Ebbert CW/Thulman Eastern
2. Peter Barquin X-men
3. Pat Miller u/a
4. Erik Engler u/a
5. Todd Chewing LSV/Degroens
6. Diana Gillam Avalon
7. Angela Vavasori Avalon
8. Neil Reynolds Avalon
9. Elliott Clark CW/Thulman Eastern
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
26 Laps 18 Racers
1. Chris Eatough Trek
2. Dave Duvall Trek
3. Nils Dennis Avalon
4. Ramon Benitez Armetis
5. Brian Parr MAMA
6. Sigmund Selberg NCVC
7. Dave Little CW/Thulman Eastern
8. Chip Lortz LSV/Degroens |
May
16th |
B Race
Cats V / 40+ / Women / Jrs
13 Racers 12 Laps 27 Minutes
1. Chip Lortz LSV/DeGroens
2. John Grice BBC
3. Adam Forgione CW/Thulman Eastern
4. Gary Kelly BBC
5. Tim Munn BBC
6. Shawn Woodward u/a from Utah
7. Karl Blake Team Snow Valley
8. Rick Tucker CW/Thulman Eastern
A Race
Cats I/II/III/IV
24 Laps 27 Racers 48 Minutes
1. Dave Osborne Artemis
2. Brian Maroney LSV/DeGroens
3. John Holmes LSV/DeGroens
4. Phil Riggio PAX Velo
5. Ken Anderson LSV/DeGroens
6. David Scharff LSV/DeGroens
7. Chris Beck LSV/DeGroens
|