Jrs. Sr Men 1/2/3 Sr Men 4 Sr Men 5
Sr Men 30+ Sr Men 40+ Sr Men 50+ Women 1/2/3 Women 4
Tour de Warsaw - Heritage Park
Time Trial Results
30-Apr-00
Category Place ElapsedTime
Last Name First Name Lic #
Club Start Time Finish Time
City State
-------- ----- ----------- ---------
---------- ----- ----
---------- ----------- ----
-----
Jr Men 15-16
1 00:36:03.01
WARD Paul b0166933
Hilton Cycling Club 12:12:00.00
12:48:03.01 Virginia Beach VA
Jr Men 17-18
1 00:33:12.66
"VIA, JR" Jeff
CW - Thulman Eastern
10:49:00.00 11:22:12.66
2 00:33:19.43
SCOTTO James b0139653
Mount Airy Bicycle Club 09:38:00.00
10:11:19.43 Point of Rocks MD
3 00:37:03.87
WITTWER Greg b0111687
Charlottesville Race Club 11:58:00.00
12:35:03.87 Charlottesville VA
Jr Men 10-12
1 00:46:30.29
FORGIONE Patrick
CW - Thulman Eastern
11:40:00.00 12:26:30.29 Ellicott
City MD
Jr Men 13-14
1 00:44:24.68
ZIELSKE Greg Jr
CW - Thulman Eastern
11:48:00.00 12:32:24.68 Hampstead
MD
Pro 1/2/3
1
00:29:06.18 WIRSIG Jon
b0048398 Team Snow Valley/ABRT
10:41:00.00 11:10:06.18 Glen Allen
MD
2 00:29:22.34
PARR Brian 51664
Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore 10:08:00.00
10:37:22.34 Columbia MD
3 00:29:33.40
KUHN Mike 40845
Wendy's - Allsport 11:11:00.00
11:40:33.40 Marysville PA
4 00:30:06.71
COGGAN Andrew b0045186
MAMA - Stripe 3 09:28:00.00
09:58:06.71 COLUMBIA MD
5 00:30:58.75
DIETRICH Andrew b0117243
Lifetime Results 09:34:00.00
10:04:58.75 Reston VA
6 00:30:59.11
SMARGIASSI Randy b0119588
National Capitol Velo Club 10:36:00.00
11:06:59.11 Silver Spring MD
7 00:31:06.56
ROOT Randy b0030526
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 09:49:00.00
10:20:06.56 Sterling VA
8 00:31:21.91
LANG Tony 65894
Patuxent Velo 09:53:00.00
10:24:21.91 ALEXANDRIA VA
9 00:31:22.48
ROBERTS Todd 53376
Team Dulles Ortho. 09:32:00.00
10:03:22.48 LEESBURG VA
10 00:31:24.18
HOLLAND Tommy b0152154
HDK/Sentara 11:12:00.00 11:43:24.18
Virginia Beach VA
11 00:31:44.33
MARSH James L0129036
Patuxent Velo 11:07:00.00
11:38:44.33 Leonardtown MD
12 00:33:21.83
DELO Ken b0125776
10:01:00.00 10:34:21.83
Virginia Beach VA
13 00:33:32.06
MARCHIONINI Brian 141996
Team Extreme 10:47:00.00
11:20:32.06 Silver Spring MD
14 00:33:50.64
AHEARN David b0118076
Tri State Velo 09:47:00.00
10:20:50.64 Norfolk VA
15 00:34:22.52
WOODALL George b0038883
DC Velo 12:07:00.00 12:41:22.52
Wash. DC
16 00:36:35.23
GROTH Shane b0073009
National Capitol Velo Club 11:13:00.00
11:49:35.23 Washington DC
Pro 1/2/3 (TTT)
1 00:28:38.43
WIRSIG Jon b0048398
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 09:12:00.00
09:40:38.43 Glen Allen MD
2 00:29:15.95
SHEPHERD Ed b0070987
HDK/Sentara 09:10:00.00 09:39:15.95
Roanoke VA
3 00:29:35.66
DAVIS Michael 122310
Patuxent Velo 09:02:00.00
09:31:35.66 St. Charles MD
4 00:29:50.88
HOLMES John b0139594
Lateral Stress Velo/Degroen's 09:04:00.00
09:33:50.88 BALDWIN MD
5 00:30:58.71
GROTH Shane b0073009
National Capitol Velo Club 09:08:00.00
09:38:58.71 Washington DC
Sr Men 30+
1 00:29:37.40
WIRSIG Jon b0048398
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 12:05:00.00
12:34:37.40 Glen Allen MD
2 00:30:04.84
SOMA Grant b0050348
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 09:29:00.00
09:59:04.84 MANASSAS VA
3 00:30:19.85
FRITZ Jeff 143979b00863
DC Velo 09:51:00.00 10:21:19.85
RESTON VA
4 00:30:32.85
FROST Eric b0012481
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 10:45:00.00
11:15:32.85 Alexandria VA
5 00:30:35.42
FROST Eric b0012481
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 12:23:00.00
12:53:35.42 Alexandria VA
6 00:30:43.41
SCHREIER Charles b0138499
Squadra Coppi 09:55:00.00
10:25:43.41 Tokaom Park MD
7 00:31:09.99
ROBERTS Todd 53376
Team Dulles Ortho. 11:05:00.00
11:36:09.99 LEESBURG VA
8 00:31:23.25
HOEGER Thomas 122410
All American Bicycle Club 09:35:00.00
10:06:23.25 GERMANTOWN MD
9 00:32:02.72
PRICE Michael b0092452
Prince William Elite Racing 11:18:00.00
11:50:02.72 Lake Ridge VA
10 00:32:04.53
DAVIS Michael 122310
Patuxent Velo 11:02:00.00
11:34:04.53 St. Charles MD
11 00:32:29.59
LITTLE David b0047613
CW - Thulman Eastern 10:31:00.00
11:03:29.59 BALTIMORE MD
12 00:32:42.26
DONTIGNY Steven b0102568
Lifetime Results 10:43:00.00
11:15:42.26 Arlington VA
13 00:32:53.92
KEITH Michael b01386354
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 10:46:00.00
11:18:53.92 Gambrills MD
14 00:32:56.46
BRADSHAW Billy b0132356
Whole Wheel Velo 10:29:00.00
11:01:56.46 Springfield VA
15 00:33:26.08
MCKOWN Arch b0047787
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 12:24:00.00
12:57:26.08 Bethesda MD
16 00:33:45.20
BLANKENSHIP James b0057054
Arlington Masters/GS Foster 11:17:00.00
11:50:45.20 Annandale VA
17 00:33:59.86
BASHAM B. J. b0047218
Beltway Bicycle Club 10:11:00.00
10:44:59.86 Fairfax VA
18 00:34:09.74
PEKLO Clark b0048354
Beltway Bicycle Club 10:38:00.00
11:12:09.74 Ashburn VA
19 00:34:33.57
DOOLAN Mike b0009829
Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore 11:09:00.00
11:43:33.57 Hanover PA
20 00:35:20.72
YENCHA Stefan b0073014
Mount Airy Bicycle Club 10:22:00.00
10:57:20.72 Sykesville MD
21 00:35:33.99
BRYAN Ron b0057256
Golds Gym/Saturn/Domino Pizza 09:39:00.00
10:14:33.99 Herndon VA
Sr Men 4
1 00:32:28.55
MEIDHOF Jason
National Capitol Velo Club
10:25:00.00 10:57:28.55
2 00:32:53.82
HENDRICKSON Chad b0120053
Team Extreme 10:14:00.00
10:46:53.82 Montgomery Village MD
3 00:33:00.25
ZIELSKE Greg
CW - Thulman Eastern
11:49:00.00 12:22:00.25 Hampstead
MD
4 00:33:04.08
LEMAR Paul b0135856
Squadra Coppi 10:26:00.00
10:59:04.08 Bethesda MD
5 00:33:06.85
PAWLAK Bob B0086649
Team Internet 12:21:00.00
12:54:06.85 Montross VA
6 00:33:17.18
SCOTTO James b0139653
Mount Airy Bicycle Club 12:19:00.00
12:52:17.18 Point of Rocks MD
7 00:33:50.47
SELZER Blake b0150694
Team Extreme 09:54:00.00
10:27:50.47 DC DC
8 00:33:57.49
BOLCIK Paul b0093908
All American Bicycle Club 10:07:00.00
10:40:57.49
9 00:34:17.25
GIBBONS Scott b0087584
Whole Wheel Velo 10:19:00.00
10:53:17.25 Fairfax VA
10 00:34:22.89
PEROTTI Guy b0027767
Unattached 09:46:00.00 10:20:22.89
Arlington VA
11 00:34:37.68
LASER Mark b0128680
Yellow Breeches Racing 11:10:00.00
11:44:37.68 Carlisle PA
12 00:34:41.67
PAUL Michael b0055226
Peninsula Bicycle Assoc. 11:42:00.00
12:16:41.67 Grafton VA
13 00:35:08.16
MANGUM Scott b006020
Artemis 11:28:00.00 12:03:08.16
Bethesda MD
14 00:35:09.45
KRAWCZYK John B0090158
Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo 09:26:00.00
10:01:09.45 Crownsville MD
15 00:35:13.82
FORGIONE Don b0143052
CW - Thulman Eastern 10:48:00.00
11:23:13.82 Ellicott City MD
16 00:35:41.50
KUSH Steve
CW - Thulman Eastern
10:17:00.00 10:52:41.50 Ellicott
City MD
17 00:35:45.48
ETZEL Karl b0011019
Beltway Bicycle Club 11:22:00.00
11:57:45.48 Arlington VA
18 00:37:12.20
SOLTES Steve b0149704
Beltway Bicycle Club 11:56:00.00
12:33:12.20 Woodbridge VA
19 00:37:15.10
MILLER William b0136109
Squadra Coppi 10:28:00.00
11:05:15.10 Washington DC
20 00:37:37.87
CROWLEY William 171745
Team Extreme 10:02:00.00
10:39:37.87 Washingtion DC
Sr Men 40+
1 00:30:23.65
ROBINS Matt b0059567
Unattached 10:50:00.00 11:20:23.65
New Kent VA
2 00:30:43.26
SOMA Grant b0050348
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 11:06:00.00
11:36:43.26 MANASSAS VA
3 00:30:46.07
MOGLIA Jay B0071511
National Capitol Velo Club 12:22:00.00
12:52:46.07 Washington DC
4 00:30:50.93
COGGAN Andrew b0045186
MAMA - Stripe 3 11:03:00.00
11:33:50.93 COLUMBIA MD
5 00:30:54.96
SCHREIER Charles b0138499
Squadra Coppi 11:04:00.00
11:34:54.96 Tokaom Park MD
6 00:31:34.93
FRICK Mark b0143164
Team Extreme 09:31:00.00
10:02:34.93 Germantown MD
7 00:31:50.58
WOODING Robert b0038896
Charlottesville Race Club 11:15:00.00
11:46:50.58 Ruckerville VA
8 00:31:53.04
WOLF Richard b0057170
Team Delaware 11:14:00.00
11:45:53.04 Wilmington DE
9 00:31:58.65
WYSOR George b0052526
Arlington Masters/GS Foster 09:43:00.00
10:14:58.65 Arlington VA
10 00:32:11.74
KINNEY William b0019217
Red Glare Cycling 11:21:00.00
11:53:11.74 Spring City PA
11 00:32:25.04
LEE Kevin b0020729
MAMA - Stripe 3 11:46:00.00
12:18:25.04 Glen Dale MD
12 00:32:26.14
SMITH Gregory b003144
Prince William Elite Racing 11:45:00.00
12:17:26.14 Laurel MD
13 00:32:40.04
DOWNING Shawn b0045276
CW - Thulman Eastern 09:33:00.00
10:05:40.04 Balt. MD
14 00:32:42.88
EDINBERG David b0014635
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 11:31:00.00
12:03:42.88 MD
15 00:33:01.11
SCANLON Kerry b0116673
DC Velo 11:27:00.00 12:00:01.11
Washington DC
16 00:33:18.01
SPICER Herb
Unattached 10:23:00.00
10:56:18.01 Frederick MD
17 00:33:34.38
HACKETT Brian b0048406
Prince William Elite Racing 10:56:00.00
11:29:34.38 Lakek Ridge VA
18 00:34:20.99
WASHINGTON Temple b0099462
Bicycle Place/Regulators 10:35:00.00
11:09:20.99 Arlington VA
19 00:34:28.49
WITTWER Fred b0038738
Charlottesville Race Club 11:57:00.00
12:31:28.49 charlottesville VA
20 00:34:33.58
CZAPIEWSKI Pete b0093207
Arlington Masters/GS Foster 11:01:00.00
11:35:33.58 Alexandria VA
21 00:34:38.69
KELLEY Fred b0167276
National Capitol Velo Club 10:15:00.00
10:49:38.69 Frederick MD
22 00:34:45.03
BELLORA James B0132954
Squadra Coppi 09:50:00.00
10:24:45.03 Falls Church VA
23 00:35:16.57
EYLER Glenn b0162256
Tidewater Bicycling Assoc. 10:05:00.00
10:40:16.57 Norfolk VA
24 00:36:32.82
WILK Lee b0157928
Baltimore Bicycle Club 12:09:00.00
12:45:32.82 Catonsville MD
25 00:37:10.53
PARSONS Roland b0027343
PDO Velo 12:03:00.00 12:40:10.53
Petersburg VA
26 00:37:51.26
ROMEFELT Alan B0110686
Lateral Stress 12:20:00.00
12:57:51.26 Catonsville MD
27 00:38:44.08
PETROVICK Bruce B79508
First State Velo Sport 11:19:00.00
11:57:44.08 Wilmington DE
Sr Men 5
1 00:33:31.78
COGHILL Tommy b0168836
Hilton Cycling Club 12:10:00.00
12:43:31.78 Virginia Beach VA
2 00:34:00.49
JOYCE Eric b0156395
Squadra Coppi 09:40:00.00
10:14:00.49 Arlington VA
3 00:34:08.06
GUTH John b01333202
Atlantic Cycling 11:51:00.00
12:25:08.06 Stafford VA
4 00:34:17.10
RANDO James b0108273
Squadra Coppi 11:39:00.00
12:13:17.10 Gaithersburg MD
5 00:34:23.73
"VIA, JR" Jeff
CW - Thulman Eastern
12:18:00.00 12:52:23.73
6 00:34:58.09
WILSON David b0166526
Whole Wheel Velo 10:58:00.00
11:32:58.09 Annandale VA
7 00:34:59.16
PENCE Richard b0111993
Charlottesville Race Club 11:00:00.00
11:34:59.16 Charlottlesville VA
8 00:35:10.09
BACLE Jean-Pierre
Unattached 10:59:00.00
11:34:10.09 Alexandria VA
9 00:36:05.63
OATES Doug b112640
Squadra Coppi 09:21:00.00
09:57:05.63 Falls Church VA
10 00:36:25.02
BLUMENFELD Thomas b0168753
CW - Thulman Eastern 10:30:00.00
11:06:25.02 Ellicott City MD
11 00:36:35.94
MIDKIFF Michael b0156819
Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo 09:56:00.00
10:32:35.94 Fort Meade MD
12 00:36:54.25
HOUSTON Christopher b0159020
Yellow Breeches Racing 11:54:00.00
12:30:54.25 Carlisle PA
13 00:38:11.23
MITCHELL Arthur b0165132
Squadra Coppi 09:23:00.00
10:01:11.23 Wash DC
14 00:38:20.83
HYDRO Robert b0169677
Unattached 11:59:00.00 12:37:20.83
Rockville MD
15 00:38:50.21
VAFIADIS Sam b0163098
Conte-Richbrau 11:38:00.00
12:16:50.21 Richmond VA
16 00:40:11.20
FITZSIMMONS James b0150367
All American Bicycle Club 10:57:00.00
11:37:11.20 Ijamsville MD
17 00:43:19.50
MOLLE Robert b0167540
Baltimore Bicycle Club 10:42:00.00
11:25:19.50 Columbia MD
18 00:43:35.41
DAVENPORT Brian b0167275
Atlantic Cycling 09:27:00.00
10:10:35.41 Reston VA
Sr Men 50+
1 00:32:46.07
NEUMANN William b0060247
Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore 09:25:00.00
09:57:46.07 COLUMBIA MD
2 00:33:23.87
PHILLIPS Bobby b0045795
11:44:00.00 12:17:23.87
Baltimore MD
3 00:33:41.76
OLINGER Ralph b0053788
MAMA - Stripe 3 09:41:00.00
10:14:41.76 Baltimore MD
4 00:33:55.37
LEHTMAN Myron b0067514
National Capitol Velo Club 09:37:00.00
10:10:55.37 DC DC
5 00:33:57.49
ROBERTS Scott B0107076
All American Bicycle Club 10:07:00.00
10:40:57.49 Germantown MD
6 00:34:27.11
HARTNETT Jim b004664
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 12:14:00.00
12:48:27.11 Gettysburg PA
7 00:36:27.67
WALTERS Bob b0151055
Team Snow Valley/ABRT 11:20:00.00
11:56:27.67 Severna Park MD
8 00:36:38.71
HARRITT John b0068805
Patuxent Velo 09:30:00.00
10:06:38.71 Solomon MD
9 00:37:04.54
PUTT William b0061032
Team Richmond 10:55:00.00
11:32:04.54 Ruther Glen VA
10 00:37:18.73
LABOUDIGNE Jean Claude B0050115
National Capitol Velo Club 12:16:00.00
12:53:18.73 McLean VA
11 00:42:57.25
MCCLOSKEY Sean b091389
Unattached 10:27:00.00 11:09:57.25
Alexandria VA
Sr Women
1/2/3
1 00:33:07.25
BREOM Charmian b0121995
Altoona Cycling Team 10:51:00.00
11:24:07.25 Williamsport PA
2 00:34:12.91
HUIZING Marjan b0149645
All American Bicycle Club 10:37:00.00
11:11:12.91 Rockville MD
3 00:34:14.30
GILLAM Amanda b0143644
Avalon Racing 09:24:00.00
09:58:14.30
4 00:34:48.08
SWEITZER Terry B0143648
Team Delaware 10:44:00.00
11:18:48.08 Alexandria VA
5 00:35:04.30
UHL Sarah b0121590
TREK 11:25:00.00 12:00:04.30
Perkosie PA
6 00:35:35.33
FRANGES Lauren b0103456
Tri State Velo 11:16:00.00
11:51:35.33 Barto PA
7 00:35:48.24
CONZELMAN Becky b0143408
Team Bike Doctor 10:03:00.00
10:38:48.24 Annapolis MD
8 00:36:24.22
HUBBARD Janelle b0148558
Arlington Masters/GS Foster 10:04:00.00
10:40:24.22 Clifton VA
9 00:36:40.08
MAYER-STERLING Elizabeth b0075580
Altoona Cycling Team 10:53:00.00
11:29:40.08 Millmont PA
10 00:37:01.67
SKELLY Tina b0146094
Altoona Cycling Team 10:52:00.00
11:29:01.67 Altoona PA
11 00:37:43.14
OESTERLING Kristine b0088087
Altoona Cycling Team 10:54:00.00
11:31:43.14 Marysville PA
12 00:38:47.04
MEYER Kimberley b0158677
Squadra Coppi 11:36:00.00
12:14:47.04 Falls Church VA
Sr Women 4
1 00:36:27.82
LAGERBLOOM Cara b1063916
Squadra Coppi 11:23:00.00
11:59:27.82 Washington DC
2 00:37:09.78
ADAMS Celia b163980
CW - Thulman Eastern 09:58:00.00
10:35:09.78 Annap. MD
3 00:37:30.81
GIBBONS Julie pending
National Capitol Velo Club 10:20:00.00
10:57:30.81 Fairfax VA
4 00:37:51.62
WEIER Mary Jo b0149477
Squadra Coppi 10:16:00.00
10:53:51.62 Falls Church VA
5 00:38:09.79
BLACK Barrie b0156605
Dullis Orthopedics 11:29:00.00
12:07:09.79 Silver Spring MD
6 00:38:24.44
HARDING Christine b016665
National Capitol Velo Club 10:12:00.00
10:50:24.44 Frederick MD
7 00:39:19.33
EGIZI Evelyn b0129625
Artemis 11:47:00.00 12:26:19.33
Silver Spring MD
8 00:39:24.20
WOLFE Dana B0160841
Unattached 12:15:00.00 12:54:24.20
Washington DC
9 00:39:33.87
HAWTHORNE Karen
Unattached 10:24:00.00
11:03:33.87 Frederick MD
10 00:39:44.23
FOURNIER Sami b0152592
Arlington Masters/GS Foster 09:44:00.00
10:23:44.23 Washington DC
11 00:40:04.62
CARTER Sherri b0167571
Atlantic Cycling 10:09:00.00
10:49:04.62 Vienna VA
12 00:40:31.10
MANGUM Andrea b0136995
Artemis 11:30:00.00 12:10:31.10
Bethesda MD
13 00:40:34.47
INABINETT Cenora b0119093
National Capitol Velo Club 11:43:00.00
12:23:34.47 Oxen Hill MD
14 00:40:53.17
KESSLER Elizabeth L0171676
Artemis 09:57:00.00 10:37:53.17
Washington DC
15 00:40:53.75
MORIARTY Lana
Unattached 12:08:00.00
12:48:53.75 Arlington VA
16 00:41:42.32
DICARLO Lisa b0141845
Squadra Coppi 11:35:00.00
12:16:42.32 Falls Church VA
17 00:41:48.76
KILBY Margaret
Artemis 11:34:00.00
12:15:48.76 Washington DC
18 00:42:20.20
COUCH Lorinda b0167696
Artemis 09:45:00.00 10:27:20.20
College Park MD
19 00:42:37.71
GALLOWAY Sharon b0164163
Squadra Coppi 11:26:00.00
12:08:37.71 Washington DC
20 00:44:18.77
YENCHA Janet b0073448
Mount Airy Bicycle Club 10:21:00.00
11:05:18.77 Sykesville MD
21 00:44:20.63
HYDRO Jennifer b0169678
Unattached 12:00:00.00 12:44:20.63
Rockville MD
22 00:47:41.65
JACKSON Holly b0166333
National Capitol Velo Club 10:40:00.00
11:27:41.65 Falls Church VA
Sr.Women 1/2/3 (TTT)
1 00:36:49.81
SKELLY Tina b0146094
Altoona Cycling Team 09:06:00.00
09:42:49.81 Altoona PA
Last Updated on 5/1/00
By mpf