Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Heritage Park Time Trial

Jrs.    Sr Men 1/2/3     Sr Men 4      Sr Men 5
Sr Men 30+     Sr Men 40+      Sr Men 50+    Women 1/2/3     Women 4  

Tour de Warsaw - Heritage Park Time Trial Results                     30-Apr-00                    
                                       
Category    Place    ElapsedTime      Last Name    First Name    Lic #     Club    Start Time    Finish Time     City    State
--------    -----    -----------    ---------     ----------    -----    ----     ----------    -----------    ----     -----

Jr Men 15-16                                        
        1    00:36:03.01     WARD    Paul    b0166933     Hilton Cycling Club    12:12:00.00     12:48:03.01    Virginia Beach    VA

Jr Men 17-18                                        
        1    00:33:12.66     "VIA, JR"    Jeff         CW - Thulman Eastern     10:49:00.00    11:22:12.66        
        2    00:33:19.43     SCOTTO    James    b0139653     Mount Airy Bicycle Club    09:38:00.00     10:11:19.43    Point of Rocks    MD
        3    00:37:03.87     WITTWER    Greg    b0111687     Charlottesville Race Club    11:58:00.00     12:35:03.87    Charlottesville    VA

Jr Men 10-12                                        
        1    00:46:30.29     FORGIONE    Patrick         CW - Thulman Eastern     11:40:00.00    12:26:30.29    Ellicott City    MD

Jr Men 13-14                                        
        1    00:44:24.68     ZIELSKE    Greg Jr         CW - Thulman Eastern     11:48:00.00    12:32:24.68    Hampstead     MD

Pro 1/2/3                                       
        1     00:29:06.18    WIRSIG    Jon     b0048398    Team Snow Valley/ABRT     10:41:00.00    11:10:06.18    Glen Allen     MD
        2    00:29:22.34     PARR    Brian    51664     Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore    10:08:00.00     10:37:22.34    Columbia    MD
        3    00:29:33.40     KUHN    Mike    40845     Wendy's - Allsport    11:11:00.00     11:40:33.40    Marysville    PA
        4    00:30:06.71     COGGAN    Andrew    b0045186     MAMA - Stripe 3    09:28:00.00     09:58:06.71    COLUMBIA    MD
        5    00:30:58.75     DIETRICH    Andrew    b0117243     Lifetime Results    09:34:00.00     10:04:58.75    Reston    VA
        6    00:30:59.11     SMARGIASSI    Randy    b0119588     National Capitol Velo Club    10:36:00.00     11:06:59.11    Silver Spring    MD
        7    00:31:06.56     ROOT    Randy    b0030526     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    09:49:00.00     10:20:06.56    Sterling    VA
        8    00:31:21.91     LANG    Tony    65894     Patuxent Velo    09:53:00.00     10:24:21.91    ALEXANDRIA    VA
        9    00:31:22.48     ROBERTS    Todd    53376     Team Dulles Ortho.    09:32:00.00     10:03:22.48    LEESBURG    VA
        10    00:31:24.18     HOLLAND    Tommy    b0152154     HDK/Sentara    11:12:00.00    11:43:24.18     Virginia Beach    VA
        11    00:31:44.33     MARSH    James    L0129036     Patuxent Velo    11:07:00.00     11:38:44.33    Leonardtown    MD
        12    00:33:21.83     DELO    Ken    b0125776         10:01:00.00    10:34:21.83     Virginia Beach    VA
        13    00:33:32.06     MARCHIONINI    Brian    141996     Team Extreme    10:47:00.00     11:20:32.06    Silver Spring    MD
        14    00:33:50.64     AHEARN    David    b0118076     Tri State Velo    09:47:00.00     10:20:50.64    Norfolk    VA
        15    00:34:22.52     WOODALL    George    b0038883     DC Velo    12:07:00.00    12:41:22.52     Wash.    DC
        16    00:36:35.23     GROTH    Shane    b0073009     National Capitol Velo Club    11:13:00.00     11:49:35.23    Washington    DC

Pro 1/2/3 (TTT)                                        
        1    00:28:38.43     WIRSIG    Jon    b0048398     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    09:12:00.00     09:40:38.43    Glen Allen    MD
        2    00:29:15.95     SHEPHERD    Ed    b0070987     HDK/Sentara    09:10:00.00    09:39:15.95     Roanoke    VA
        3    00:29:35.66     DAVIS    Michael    122310     Patuxent Velo    09:02:00.00     09:31:35.66    St. Charles    MD
        4    00:29:50.88     HOLMES    John    b0139594     Lateral Stress Velo/Degroen's    09:04:00.00     09:33:50.88    BALDWIN    MD
        5    00:30:58.71     GROTH    Shane    b0073009     National Capitol Velo Club    09:08:00.00     09:38:58.71    Washington    DC

Sr Men 30+                                         
        1    00:29:37.40     WIRSIG    Jon    b0048398     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    12:05:00.00     12:34:37.40    Glen Allen    MD
        2    00:30:04.84     SOMA    Grant    b0050348     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    09:29:00.00     09:59:04.84    MANASSAS    VA
        3    00:30:19.85     FRITZ    Jeff    143979b00863     DC Velo    09:51:00.00    10:21:19.85     RESTON    VA
        4    00:30:32.85     FROST    Eric    b0012481     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    10:45:00.00     11:15:32.85    Alexandria    VA
        5    00:30:35.42     FROST    Eric    b0012481     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    12:23:00.00     12:53:35.42    Alexandria    VA
        6    00:30:43.41     SCHREIER    Charles    b0138499     Squadra Coppi    09:55:00.00     10:25:43.41    Tokaom Park    MD
        7    00:31:09.99     ROBERTS    Todd    53376     Team Dulles Ortho.    11:05:00.00     11:36:09.99    LEESBURG    VA
        8    00:31:23.25     HOEGER    Thomas    122410     All American Bicycle Club    09:35:00.00     10:06:23.25    GERMANTOWN    MD
        9    00:32:02.72     PRICE    Michael    b0092452     Prince William Elite Racing    11:18:00.00     11:50:02.72    Lake Ridge    VA
        10    00:32:04.53     DAVIS    Michael    122310     Patuxent Velo    11:02:00.00     11:34:04.53    St. Charles    MD
        11    00:32:29.59     LITTLE    David    b0047613     CW - Thulman Eastern    10:31:00.00     11:03:29.59    BALTIMORE    MD
        12    00:32:42.26     DONTIGNY    Steven    b0102568     Lifetime Results    10:43:00.00     11:15:42.26    Arlington    VA
        13    00:32:53.92     KEITH    Michael    b01386354     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    10:46:00.00     11:18:53.92    Gambrills    MD
        14    00:32:56.46     BRADSHAW    Billy    b0132356     Whole Wheel Velo    10:29:00.00     11:01:56.46    Springfield    VA
        15    00:33:26.08     MCKOWN    Arch    b0047787     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    12:24:00.00     12:57:26.08    Bethesda    MD
        16    00:33:45.20     BLANKENSHIP    James    b0057054     Arlington Masters/GS Foster    11:17:00.00     11:50:45.20    Annandale    VA
        17    00:33:59.86     BASHAM    B. J.    b0047218     Beltway Bicycle Club    10:11:00.00     10:44:59.86    Fairfax    VA
        18    00:34:09.74     PEKLO    Clark    b0048354     Beltway Bicycle Club    10:38:00.00     11:12:09.74    Ashburn    VA
        19    00:34:33.57     DOOLAN    Mike    b0009829     Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore    11:09:00.00     11:43:33.57    Hanover    PA
        20    00:35:20.72     YENCHA    Stefan    b0073014     Mount Airy Bicycle Club    10:22:00.00     10:57:20.72    Sykesville    MD
        21    00:35:33.99     BRYAN    Ron    b0057256     Golds Gym/Saturn/Domino Pizza    09:39:00.00     10:14:33.99    Herndon    VA

Sr Men 4                                         
        1    00:32:28.55     MEIDHOF    Jason         National Capitol Velo Club     10:25:00.00    10:57:28.55        
        2    00:32:53.82     HENDRICKSON    Chad    b0120053     Team Extreme    10:14:00.00     10:46:53.82    Montgomery Village    MD
        3    00:33:00.25     ZIELSKE    Greg         CW - Thulman Eastern     11:49:00.00    12:22:00.25    Hampstead     MD
        4    00:33:04.08     LEMAR    Paul    b0135856     Squadra Coppi    10:26:00.00     10:59:04.08    Bethesda    MD
        5    00:33:06.85     PAWLAK    Bob    B0086649     Team Internet    12:21:00.00     12:54:06.85    Montross    VA
        6    00:33:17.18     SCOTTO    James    b0139653     Mount Airy Bicycle Club    12:19:00.00     12:52:17.18    Point of Rocks    MD
        7    00:33:50.47     SELZER    Blake    b0150694     Team Extreme    09:54:00.00     10:27:50.47    DC    DC
        8    00:33:57.49     BOLCIK    Paul    b0093908     All American Bicycle Club    10:07:00.00     10:40:57.49       
        9    00:34:17.25     GIBBONS    Scott    b0087584     Whole Wheel Velo    10:19:00.00     10:53:17.25    Fairfax    VA
        10    00:34:22.89     PEROTTI    Guy    b0027767     Unattached    09:46:00.00    10:20:22.89     Arlington    VA
        11    00:34:37.68     LASER    Mark    b0128680     Yellow Breeches Racing    11:10:00.00     11:44:37.68    Carlisle    PA
        12    00:34:41.67     PAUL    Michael    b0055226     Peninsula Bicycle Assoc.    11:42:00.00     12:16:41.67    Grafton    VA
        13    00:35:08.16     MANGUM    Scott    b006020     Artemis    11:28:00.00    12:03:08.16     Bethesda    MD
        14    00:35:09.45     KRAWCZYK    John    B0090158     Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo    09:26:00.00     10:01:09.45    Crownsville    MD
        15    00:35:13.82     FORGIONE    Don    b0143052     CW - Thulman Eastern    10:48:00.00     11:23:13.82    Ellicott City    MD
        16    00:35:41.50     KUSH    Steve         CW - Thulman Eastern     10:17:00.00    10:52:41.50    Ellicott City    MD
        17    00:35:45.48     ETZEL    Karl    b0011019     Beltway Bicycle Club    11:22:00.00     11:57:45.48    Arlington    VA
        18    00:37:12.20     SOLTES    Steve    b0149704     Beltway Bicycle Club    11:56:00.00     12:33:12.20    Woodbridge    VA
        19    00:37:15.10     MILLER    William    b0136109     Squadra Coppi    10:28:00.00     11:05:15.10    Washington    DC
        20    00:37:37.87     CROWLEY    William    171745     Team Extreme    10:02:00.00     10:39:37.87    Washingtion    DC

Sr Men 40+                                        
        1    00:30:23.65     ROBINS    Matt    b0059567     Unattached    10:50:00.00    11:20:23.65     New Kent    VA
        2    00:30:43.26     SOMA    Grant    b0050348     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    11:06:00.00     11:36:43.26    MANASSAS    VA
        3    00:30:46.07     MOGLIA    Jay    B0071511     National Capitol Velo Club    12:22:00.00     12:52:46.07    Washington    DC
        4    00:30:50.93     COGGAN    Andrew    b0045186     MAMA - Stripe 3    11:03:00.00     11:33:50.93    COLUMBIA    MD
        5    00:30:54.96     SCHREIER    Charles    b0138499     Squadra Coppi    11:04:00.00     11:34:54.96    Tokaom Park    MD
        6    00:31:34.93     FRICK    Mark    b0143164     Team Extreme    09:31:00.00     10:02:34.93    Germantown    MD
        7    00:31:50.58     WOODING    Robert    b0038896     Charlottesville Race Club    11:15:00.00     11:46:50.58    Ruckerville    VA
        8    00:31:53.04     WOLF    Richard    b0057170     Team Delaware    11:14:00.00     11:45:53.04    Wilmington    DE
        9    00:31:58.65     WYSOR    George    b0052526     Arlington Masters/GS Foster    09:43:00.00     10:14:58.65    Arlington    VA
        10    00:32:11.74     KINNEY    William    b0019217     Red Glare Cycling    11:21:00.00     11:53:11.74    Spring City    PA
        11    00:32:25.04     LEE    Kevin    b0020729     MAMA - Stripe 3    11:46:00.00     12:18:25.04    Glen Dale    MD
        12    00:32:26.14     SMITH    Gregory    b003144     Prince William Elite Racing    11:45:00.00     12:17:26.14    Laurel    MD
        13    00:32:40.04     DOWNING    Shawn    b0045276     CW - Thulman Eastern    09:33:00.00     10:05:40.04    Balt.    MD
        14    00:32:42.88     EDINBERG    David    b0014635     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    11:31:00.00     12:03:42.88        MD
        15    00:33:01.11     SCANLON    Kerry    b0116673     DC Velo    11:27:00.00    12:00:01.11     Washington    DC
        16    00:33:18.01     SPICER    Herb         Unattached    10:23:00.00     10:56:18.01    Frederick    MD
        17    00:33:34.38     HACKETT    Brian    b0048406     Prince William Elite Racing    10:56:00.00     11:29:34.38    Lakek Ridge    VA
        18    00:34:20.99     WASHINGTON    Temple    b0099462     Bicycle Place/Regulators    10:35:00.00     11:09:20.99    Arlington    VA
        19    00:34:28.49     WITTWER    Fred    b0038738     Charlottesville Race Club    11:57:00.00     12:31:28.49    charlottesville    VA
        20    00:34:33.58     CZAPIEWSKI    Pete    b0093207     Arlington Masters/GS Foster    11:01:00.00     11:35:33.58    Alexandria    VA
        21    00:34:38.69     KELLEY    Fred    b0167276     National Capitol Velo Club    10:15:00.00     10:49:38.69    Frederick    MD
        22    00:34:45.03     BELLORA    James    B0132954     Squadra Coppi    09:50:00.00     10:24:45.03    Falls Church    VA
        23    00:35:16.57     EYLER    Glenn    b0162256     Tidewater Bicycling Assoc.    10:05:00.00     10:40:16.57    Norfolk    VA
        24    00:36:32.82     WILK    Lee    b0157928     Baltimore Bicycle Club    12:09:00.00     12:45:32.82    Catonsville    MD
        25    00:37:10.53     PARSONS    Roland    b0027343     PDO Velo    12:03:00.00    12:40:10.53     Petersburg    VA
        26    00:37:51.26     ROMEFELT    Alan    B0110686     Lateral Stress    12:20:00.00     12:57:51.26    Catonsville    MD
        27    00:38:44.08     PETROVICK    Bruce    B79508     First State Velo Sport    11:19:00.00     11:57:44.08    Wilmington    DE

Sr Men 5                                  
        1    00:33:31.78     COGHILL    Tommy    b0168836     Hilton Cycling Club    12:10:00.00     12:43:31.78    Virginia Beach    VA
        2    00:34:00.49     JOYCE    Eric    b0156395     Squadra Coppi    09:40:00.00     10:14:00.49    Arlington    VA
        3    00:34:08.06     GUTH    John    b01333202     Atlantic Cycling    11:51:00.00     12:25:08.06    Stafford    VA
        4    00:34:17.10     RANDO    James    b0108273     Squadra Coppi    11:39:00.00     12:13:17.10    Gaithersburg    MD
        5    00:34:23.73     "VIA, JR"    Jeff         CW - Thulman Eastern     12:18:00.00    12:52:23.73        
        6    00:34:58.09     WILSON    David    b0166526     Whole Wheel Velo    10:58:00.00     11:32:58.09    Annandale    VA
        7    00:34:59.16     PENCE    Richard    b0111993     Charlottesville Race Club    11:00:00.00     11:34:59.16    Charlottlesville    VA
        8    00:35:10.09     BACLE    Jean-Pierre         Unattached    10:59:00.00     11:34:10.09    Alexandria    VA
        9    00:36:05.63     OATES    Doug    b112640     Squadra Coppi    09:21:00.00     09:57:05.63    Falls Church    VA
        10    00:36:25.02     BLUMENFELD    Thomas    b0168753     CW - Thulman Eastern    10:30:00.00     11:06:25.02    Ellicott City    MD
        11    00:36:35.94     MIDKIFF    Michael    b0156819     Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo    09:56:00.00     10:32:35.94    Fort Meade    MD
        12    00:36:54.25     HOUSTON    Christopher    b0159020     Yellow Breeches Racing    11:54:00.00     12:30:54.25    Carlisle    PA
        13    00:38:11.23     MITCHELL    Arthur    b0165132     Squadra Coppi    09:23:00.00     10:01:11.23    Wash    DC
        14    00:38:20.83     HYDRO    Robert    b0169677     Unattached    11:59:00.00    12:37:20.83     Rockville    MD
        15    00:38:50.21     VAFIADIS    Sam    b0163098     Conte-Richbrau    11:38:00.00     12:16:50.21    Richmond    VA
        16    00:40:11.20     FITZSIMMONS    James    b0150367     All American Bicycle Club    10:57:00.00     11:37:11.20    Ijamsville    MD
        17    00:43:19.50     MOLLE    Robert    b0167540     Baltimore Bicycle Club    10:42:00.00     11:25:19.50    Columbia    MD
        18    00:43:35.41     DAVENPORT    Brian    b0167275     Atlantic Cycling    09:27:00.00     10:10:35.41    Reston    VA

Sr Men 50+                                        
        1    00:32:46.07     NEUMANN    William    b0060247     Race Pace/Velo Club Baltimore    09:25:00.00     09:57:46.07    COLUMBIA    MD
        2    00:33:23.87     PHILLIPS    Bobby    b0045795         11:44:00.00    12:17:23.87     Baltimore    MD
        3    00:33:41.76     OLINGER    Ralph    b0053788     MAMA - Stripe 3    09:41:00.00     10:14:41.76    Baltimore    MD
        4    00:33:55.37     LEHTMAN    Myron    b0067514     National Capitol Velo Club    09:37:00.00     10:10:55.37    DC    DC
        5    00:33:57.49     ROBERTS    Scott    B0107076     All American Bicycle Club    10:07:00.00     10:40:57.49    Germantown    MD
        6    00:34:27.11     HARTNETT    Jim    b004664     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    12:14:00.00     12:48:27.11    Gettysburg    PA
        7    00:36:27.67     WALTERS    Bob    b0151055     Team Snow Valley/ABRT    11:20:00.00     11:56:27.67    Severna Park    MD
        8    00:36:38.71     HARRITT    John    b0068805     Patuxent Velo    09:30:00.00     10:06:38.71    Solomon    MD
        9    00:37:04.54     PUTT    William    b0061032     Team Richmond    10:55:00.00     11:32:04.54    Ruther Glen    VA
        10    00:37:18.73     LABOUDIGNE    Jean Claude    B0050115     National Capitol Velo Club    12:16:00.00     12:53:18.73    McLean    VA
        11    00:42:57.25     MCCLOSKEY    Sean    b091389     Unattached    10:27:00.00    11:09:57.25     Alexandria    VA

Sr Women 1/2/3                                       
        1    00:33:07.25     BREOM    Charmian    b0121995     Altoona Cycling Team    10:51:00.00     11:24:07.25    Williamsport    PA
        2    00:34:12.91     HUIZING    Marjan    b0149645     All American Bicycle Club    10:37:00.00     11:11:12.91    Rockville    MD
        3    00:34:14.30     GILLAM    Amanda    b0143644     Avalon Racing    09:24:00.00     09:58:14.30       
        4    00:34:48.08     SWEITZER    Terry    B0143648     Team Delaware    10:44:00.00     11:18:48.08    Alexandria    VA
        5    00:35:04.30     UHL    Sarah    b0121590     TREK    11:25:00.00    12:00:04.30     Perkosie    PA
        6    00:35:35.33     FRANGES    Lauren    b0103456     Tri State Velo    11:16:00.00     11:51:35.33    Barto    PA
        7    00:35:48.24     CONZELMAN    Becky    b0143408     Team Bike Doctor    10:03:00.00     10:38:48.24    Annapolis    MD
        8    00:36:24.22     HUBBARD    Janelle    b0148558     Arlington Masters/GS Foster    10:04:00.00     10:40:24.22    Clifton    VA
        9    00:36:40.08     MAYER-STERLING    Elizabeth    b0075580     Altoona Cycling Team    10:53:00.00     11:29:40.08    Millmont    PA
        10    00:37:01.67     SKELLY    Tina    b0146094     Altoona Cycling Team    10:52:00.00     11:29:01.67    Altoona    PA
        11    00:37:43.14     OESTERLING    Kristine    b0088087     Altoona Cycling Team    10:54:00.00     11:31:43.14    Marysville    PA
        12    00:38:47.04     MEYER    Kimberley    b0158677     Squadra Coppi    11:36:00.00     12:14:47.04    Falls Church    VA

Sr Women 4                                       
        1    00:36:27.82     LAGERBLOOM    Cara    b1063916     Squadra Coppi    11:23:00.00     11:59:27.82    Washington    DC
        2    00:37:09.78     ADAMS    Celia    b163980     CW - Thulman Eastern    09:58:00.00     10:35:09.78    Annap.    MD
        3    00:37:30.81     GIBBONS    Julie    pending     National Capitol Velo Club    10:20:00.00     10:57:30.81    Fairfax    VA
        4    00:37:51.62     WEIER    Mary Jo    b0149477     Squadra Coppi    10:16:00.00     10:53:51.62    Falls Church    VA
        5    00:38:09.79     BLACK    Barrie    b0156605     Dullis Orthopedics    11:29:00.00     12:07:09.79    Silver Spring    MD
        6    00:38:24.44     HARDING    Christine    b016665     National Capitol Velo Club    10:12:00.00     10:50:24.44    Frederick    MD
        7    00:39:19.33     EGIZI    Evelyn    b0129625     Artemis    11:47:00.00    12:26:19.33     Silver Spring    MD
        8    00:39:24.20     WOLFE    Dana    B0160841     Unattached    12:15:00.00    12:54:24.20     Washington    DC
        9    00:39:33.87     HAWTHORNE    Karen         Unattached    10:24:00.00     11:03:33.87    Frederick    MD
        10    00:39:44.23     FOURNIER    Sami    b0152592     Arlington Masters/GS Foster    09:44:00.00     10:23:44.23    Washington    DC
        11    00:40:04.62     CARTER    Sherri    b0167571     Atlantic Cycling    10:09:00.00     10:49:04.62    Vienna    VA
        12    00:40:31.10     MANGUM    Andrea    b0136995     Artemis    11:30:00.00    12:10:31.10     Bethesda    MD
        13    00:40:34.47     INABINETT    Cenora    b0119093     National Capitol Velo Club    11:43:00.00     12:23:34.47    Oxen Hill    MD
        14    00:40:53.17     KESSLER    Elizabeth    L0171676     Artemis    09:57:00.00    10:37:53.17     Washington    DC
        15    00:40:53.75     MORIARTY    Lana         Unattached    12:08:00.00     12:48:53.75    Arlington    VA
        16    00:41:42.32     DICARLO    Lisa    b0141845     Squadra Coppi    11:35:00.00     12:16:42.32    Falls Church    VA
        17    00:41:48.76     KILBY    Margaret         Artemis    11:34:00.00     12:15:48.76    Washington    DC
        18    00:42:20.20     COUCH    Lorinda    b0167696     Artemis    09:45:00.00    10:27:20.20     College Park    MD
        19    00:42:37.71     GALLOWAY    Sharon    b0164163     Squadra Coppi    11:26:00.00     12:08:37.71    Washington    DC
        20    00:44:18.77     YENCHA    Janet    b0073448     Mount Airy Bicycle Club    10:21:00.00     11:05:18.77    Sykesville    MD
        21    00:44:20.63     HYDRO    Jennifer    b0169678     Unattached    12:00:00.00    12:44:20.63     Rockville    MD
        22    00:47:41.65     JACKSON    Holly    b0166333     National Capitol Velo Club    10:40:00.00     11:27:41.65    Falls Church    VA

Sr.Women 1/2/3 (TTT)                                        
        1    00:36:49.81     SKELLY    Tina    b0146094     Altoona Cycling Team    09:06:00.00     09:42:49.81    Altoona    PA

 


Last Updated on 5/1/00
By mpf