Make your own free website on Tripod.com
TdW 99  Menokin RR Results
                                                                            04-27-1999
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------  
Jrs 15-17 (RR)         298 CUTRIGHT               Andrew       165165           Monticello Velo Club
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Reva        VA
                      1297 SCOTTO                 James        L0167534         Mount Airy Bicycle Club
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Point of    MD
                       295 MCCLAUGHEIN            Tom          L0172522         CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Springfield VA
                       296 FOTIOU                 Tyler        L0170914
                    Place:     4    Pts    0                                    Oley        PA
                       299 FORGIONE               Adam         161203           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     5    Pts    0                                    Ellicott    MD
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
KOH 40+               1202 HOLMES                 John         167517           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    BALDWIN     MD
                      1204 THRASHER               Randy        118336           DC Velo
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Germantown  MD
                      1219 ALVAREZTORRES          Ray          146233           Bicycle Place/Regulators
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Annandale   VA
                                                                           04-27-1999
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
KOH 50+               1400 HAVERSTICK             Scott        4387             Red Rose
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    WASHINGTON
                      1393 LEHMAN                 Steven       93490            Tri State Velo
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Leesport    PA
                      1383 FREE                   Barry        L0003398         Red Rose
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Lebanon     PA
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
KOH P/1/2/3           1061 HACKER                 Jacob        167237           Monticello Velo Club
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Wash        DC
                      1012 HIJAR                  Pedro        127576           Bicycle Place/Regulators
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    RESTON      VA
                      1026 MARSH                  James                         Patuxent Velo
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Leonardtown MD
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Pro 1/2/3 (RR)          61 HACKER                 Jacob        167237           Monticello Velo Club
                    Place:     1    Pts   25                                    Wash        DC
                        53 BROWNE                 Zachary      133560           National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:     2    Pts   20                                    Wash        DC
                        36 MENARD                 George       1456476          Bicycle Therapy
                    Place:     3    Pts   16                                    York        PA
                         6 FRITZ                  Jeff         143979           DC Velo
                    Place:     4    Pts   14                                    RESTON      VA
                        52 LANGLEY                Russell                       National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:     5    Pts   12                                    Wash        DC
                        26 MARSH                  James                         Patuxent Velo
                    Place:     6    Pts   10                                    Leonardtown MD
                         7 LUSBY                  Stephen      43489            Lateral Stress
                                                                                Velo/Degroen's
                    Place:     7    Pts    9                                    BALTIMORE   MD
                        99 LIGHT                  Mark P.      L0156701
                    Place:     8    Pts    8                                    Lebanon     PA
                        62 FRIEND                 Roger        13507            Monticello Velo Club
                    Place:     9    Pts    7                                    Charlottesv VA
                        54 WAGNER                 James        0131635          DC Velo
                    Place:    10    Pts    6                                                MD
                        87 KOVALASKE              Jamie        l0156978
                    Place:    11    Pts    5                                    West Bend   WI
                        50 PARR                   Brian        51664            Race Pace/Velo Club
                                                                                Baltimore
                    Place:    12    Pts    4                                    Columbia    MD
                        80 HOLLAND                Cameron      120568           James River Velosport/HDK
                                                                                Sentara
                    Place:    13    Pts    3                                    Newport     VA
                        79 SAUNDERS               Blair        133961           Team Delaware
                    Place:    14    Pts    2                                    Wilmington  DE
                        34 ROMERO                 Scott        42315            Team El Paso
                    Place:    15    Pts    1                                    Elkton      MD
                        58 SPEARS                 Chandler     83214            Monticello Velo Club
                    Place:    16    Pts    1                                    Charlottesv VA
                        96 PISTOLE                Charles      L0160380         Beltway Bicycle Club
                    Place:    17    Pts    1                                    Ashburn     VA
                        32 EHASZ                  Steven       121955           Patuxent Velo
                    Place:    18    Pts    1                                    Reisterstow MD
                        35 PRICE                  Michael      147449           Prince William Elite Racing
                    Place:    19    Pts    1                                    Lake Ridge  VA
                        31 OLOWIANY               Brian                         Patuxent Velo
                    Place:    20    Pts    1
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sprint P/1/2/3        1099 LIGHT                  Mark P.      L0156701
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Lebanon     PA

EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr Men 4 (RR)          126 POSCOVER               George       145853           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Towson      MD
                       146 GUIDRY                 Chris        140126           Prince William Elite Racing
                    Place:     2    Pts    0
                       107 COOK                   William      173319           Team Extreme
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    DC          DC
                       132 ROSENBURGER            Vincent      152853           Avalon Racing
                    Place:     4    Pts    0                                    Baltimore   MD
                       145 VAART                  Ryan         168399           National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:     5    Pts    0
                       143 GAUTHIER               Jeff         B0067894         G M B C
                    Place:     6    Pts    0                                    Burlington  VT
                       109 MCDANIEL               Charles      169350           Team Delaware
                    Place:     7    Pts    0                                    WILMINGTON  DE
                       106 FENTY                  Shawn        79149            Team Agress
                    Place:     8    Pts    0                                    DC
                       139 WOODROW                Ken          86856            Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     9    Pts    0                                    Arlington   VA
                       110 BROWN                  R.Steven     1455546          National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    10    Pts    0                                    ARLINGTON   VA
                       112 RAGLAND                Thomas       173642           Squadra Coppi
                    Place:    11    Pts    0                                    SIVER       MD
                       149 SEEK                   William W.   164030           Unattached
                    Place:    12    Pts    0
                       121 GREGORY                Scott        157558           Mount Airy Bicycle Club
                    Place:    13    Pts    0                                    Gaithersbur MD
                       113 RIST                   Aric         149089           Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo
                    Place:    14    Pts    0                                    SOMERVILLE  MA
                       130 BUSCEMI                Warren                        Avalon Racing
                    Place:    15    Pts    0                                    Baltimore   MD
                       142 MARQUES                Joseph       156801           Whole Wheel Velo
                    Place:    16    Pts    0                                    LEESBURG    VA
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr Men 4 (RR)          120 WREN                   Mike         156812           Patuxent Velo
                    Place:    17    Pts    0                                    Amissville  VA
                       104 DE'ATH                 Jonathan     148904           Whole Wheel Velo
                    Place:    18    Pts    0                                    OAKTON      VA
                       117 CHIN                   Chris        163324           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:    19    Pts    0                                    Baltimore   MD
                       116 BUCHNESS               Mike         159850           Bayside Velo//Bayside Velo
                    Place:    20    Pts    0                                    Sterling    VA
                       124 LARRICK                Kurt         1679993          Whole Wheel Velo
                    Place:    21    Pts    0                                    ALEXANDRIA  VA
                       125 BELLORA                James        B0132954         Squadra Coppi
                    Place:    22    Pts    0                                    Falls       VA
                       108 MOGRIDGE               Chris        158891           National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    23    Pts    0                                    DC          DC
                       119 ZIELSKE                Greg         156311           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:    24    Pts    0                                    Hampstead   MD
                       102 HARRIS                 Stewart      165303           National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    25    Pts    0                                    DC
                                                                           04-27-1999
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr Men 40+ (RR)        206 WOLF                   Richard      105693           Team Delaware
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Wilmington  DE
                       232 HENRY                  Chris        L0107173         Team Agress
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Riverdale   MD
                       222 COTTREL                William      L0002047         DC Velo
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Herndon     VA
                       211 LEE                    Kevin        62572            DC Velo
                    Place:     4    Pts    0
                       225 ANGER                  Gary         L0122230         Bicycle Place/Regulators
                    Place:     5    Pts    0                                    Fairfax     VA
                       212 SMITH                  Gregory      99859            Prince William Elite Racing
                    Place:     6    Pts    0                                    Laurel      MD
                       223 MITCHELL               Keith        L0122031         Beltway Bicycle Club
                    Place:     7    Pts    0                                    Alexandria  VA
                       217 HACKETT                Brian        43991            Prince William Elite Racing
                    Place:     8    Pts    0                                    Lakek Ridge VA
                       230 HALL                   Kenneth      L0107311         Whole Wheel Velo
                    Place:     9    Pts    0                                    Manassas    VA
                       202 HOLMES                 John         167517           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:    10    Pts    0                                    BALDWIN     MD
                       224 HOUSTON                Channing     L0004814         National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    11    Pts    0                                    Chevy Chase MD
                       204 THRASHER               Randy        118336           DC Velo
                    Place:    12    Pts    0                                    Germantown  MD
                       233 TAGGART                Jeff         L0135461         National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    13    Pts    0                                    Reston      VA
                       219 ALVAREZTORRES          Ray          146233           Bicycle Place/Regulators
                    Place:    14    Pts    0                                    Annandale   VA
                       220 LIVINGSTON             Ron          L0131280
                    Place:    15    Pts    0                                    Wayne       PA
                       227 MITTELSTADT            Paul         L0007224         DC Velo
                    Place:    16    Pts    0                                    Bethesda    MD
                       998 ?                      ?
                    Place:    17    Pts    0
                       213 SCHULTZE               Steve        156063           DC Velo
                    Place:    18    Pts    0                                    Potomac     MD
                       216 COGSWELL               Richard      157897           Beltway Bicycle Club
                    Place:    19    Pts    0                                    Chantilly   VA
                       205 WILK                   Steve        119009           Team Snow Valley/ABRT
                    Place:    20    Pts    0                                    Waldorf     MD
                                                                           04-27-1999
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr Men 5 (RR)          167 STILLWAGON             Scott        173812           Unattached
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                                VA
                       191 ELIASSON               Mikael       176069           CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Perry Hall  MD
                       175 VOIGT                  Michael      174267           Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                                VA
                       165 KAITRAY                Greg         126113           Unattached
                    Place:     4    Pts    0                                                DC
                       196 NORMAN                 Gergory      L0152396         Unattached
                    Place:     5    Pts    0                                                MD
                       162 LEMAR                  Paul         L0166241         Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     6    Pts    0                                                MD
                       174 FITZSIMMONS            Nicholas     one day          Unattached
                    Place:     7    Pts    0                                                VA
                       169 WALTON                 Glen         1711887          Bicycle Place/Regulators
                    Place:     8    Pts    0                                                VA
                       176 PULONE                 Joesph       140420           Avalon Racing
                    Place:     9    Pts    0                                    Avalon      MD
                                                                            04-27-1999
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr Men 50+ (RR)        400 HAVERSTICK             Scott        4387             Red Rose
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    WASHINGTON
                       393 LEHMAN                 Steven       93490            Tri State Velo
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Leesport    PA
                       383 FREE                   Barry        L0003398         Red Rose
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Lebanon     PA
                       398 CHELUCCI               Jack         80767            Team Delaware
                    Place:     4    Pts    0                                    DEL.CITY    DE
                       397 COX                    John         2083             CW - Thulman Eastern
                    Place:     5    Pts    0                                    Baltimore   MD
                       394 PIZZINI                Leone                         Team Delaware
                    Place:     6    Pts    0                                    Avondale    PA
                       389 OLINGER                Ralph        87907            DC Velo
                    Place:     7    Pts    0                                    Baltijmore  MD
                       385 SCHIESZ                Richard                       Team Snow Valley/ABRT
                    Place:     8    Pts    0                                    Crofton     MD
                       395 VOGLER                 Bill         84792            Team Delaware
                    Place:     9    Pts    0                                    Chesapeake  MD
                       399 NEUMANN                William      116944           Race Pace/Velo Club
                                                                                Baltimore
                    Place:    10    Pts    0                                    COLUMBIA    MD
                      9997 ?                      ?
                    Place:    11    Pts    0
                       380 READ                   Harry        64695            National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:    12    Pts    0                                    Alexandria  VA
                       996 ?                      ?
                    Place:    13    Pts    0

EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr. Women 1/2/3        320 BUCKLEY                Jennifer     164744           Team Delaware
(RR)
                    Place:     1    Pts   25                                    Wilmington  DE
                       308 WILSON                 Emily                         Team Ultimate Edge
                    Place:     2    Pts   20                                    Richmond    VA
                       315 BEMIS                  Cory         119828           Team Delaware
                    Place:     3    Pts   16                                    Kensington  MD
                       316 HUIZING                Marjan       172913           All American Bicycle Club
                    Place:     4    Pts   14                                    Rockville   MD
                       304 STRUVIK                Lorie        168702           Team Delaware
                    Place:     5    Pts   12                                    Newark      DE
                       302 JOHNSON                Laura        155587           Team Extreme
                    Place:     6    Pts   10                                    Catonsville MD
                       313 SKELLY                 Tina         171410           Altoona Cycling Team
                    Place:     7    Pts    9                                    Altoona     PA
                       301 SWEITZER               Terry        170075           Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     8    Pts    8                                    Alexandria  VA
                       319 UHL                    Sarah        160755           ?
                    Place:     9    Pts    7                                    Perkosie    PA
                       306 HOLLAND                Michelle                      Team Ultimate Edge
                    Place:    10    Pts    6                                    Newport     VA
                       305 HUBBARD                Janelle      172443           Arlington Masters/GS Foster
                    Place:    11    Pts    5                                    Clifton     VA
                       318 MAYER-STERLING         Elizabeth    155164           Altoona Cycling Team
                    Place:    12    Pts    4                                    Millmont    PA
                       303 WOOLEVER               Heidi        160207           Rock Creek Racers
                    Place:    13    Pts    3                                    Wash.       DC
                       312 HARRIS                 Carole       171264           G M B C
                    Place:    14    Pts    4                                    Burlington  VT
                       314 WODECKI-RICARD         Mary         112125           Altoona Cycling Team
                    Place:    15    Pts    1                                    Port        PA
                       321 RUDDY                  Suzanne      L0153021
                    Place:    16    Pts    1                                    Doylestown  PA
                       310 PATRICK                Paula                         Team Ultimate Edge
    
                    Place:    17    Pts    1                                    Richmond    VA
                       311 ZIMMERMAN              Pam                           Team Ultimate Edge
                    Place:    18    Pts    1
EventDesc              #   Name                                Lic #            Club
-------------       ------ -----------------------------       ------           ----------------------
Sr. Women 4 (RR)       348 BRILEY                 Siobhan      176204           National Capitol Velo Club
                    Place:     1    Pts    0                                    Washington  DC
                       343 MEYER                  Kimberley    58677            Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     2    Pts    0                                    Falls       VA
                       346 BLACK                  Barrie       L0176087         Arlington Masters/GS Foster
                    Place:     3    Pts    0                                    Silver      MD
                       341 SILBERMAN              Kathryn      161202           Team Extreme
                    Place:     4    Pts    0                                    Columbia    MD
                       344 WEIER                  Mary Jo      L0172842         Squadra Coppi
                    Place:     5    Pts    0                                    Falls       VA
                       347 STRODE                 Rebecca      176586           Unattached
                    Place:     6    Pts    0                                    Springfield VA
                       342 NOVY                   Pamela       164108           G M B C
                    Place:     7    Pts    0                                    Colchester  VT