Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Tour de Prince George's Road Race (Women \/ )
Sept. 19, 1999
RESULTS - MEN Pro/1/2/3 97 Racers 88 Miles 3:24
Place Num Name Lic. Club City State
1 154 BROWNE Zach 133560 National Capitol Velo Club Wash DC
2 173 LIGHT Mark 156701 Team Snow Valley/ABRT
3 178 HODGES-MYERSON Adam 80181 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
4 120 WIRSING Jonathan 43938 Team Snow Valley/ABRT Glen Allen VA
5 143 LANG Tony 65894 Bicycle Place/Regulators Arlington VA
6 176 CASTO Juan 70305 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cycerly New York NY
7 116 PRICE Michael 147449 Prince William Elite Racing Lake Ridge VA
8 180 R. COULTON 57702 Alan's Bicycles Manchester PA
9 122 FRICK Joshua 166217 Team Snow Valley/ABRT Germantown MD
10 175 MARTIN Dave 143092 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cycerly Clifton NJ
11 197 FRASER Marc 163411 Avalon Racing / Pete's Cycles Owings Mills MD
12 153 MOGLIA Jay 136563 National Capitol Velo Club Wash DC
13 114 DONTIGNY Steven 102568 Bicycle Place/Regulators Arlington VA
14 170 TANGER Reed 132556 Trek Wauwatosa WI
15 168 WOZNIAK Jurek 112477 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cycerly Collingswood NJ
16 111 OSBORNE David 39611 Team Agress Wheaton MD
17 182 HOLLAND C 120568 HDK/Sentana Newport News VA
18 135 HOLMES John 167517 CW - Thulman Eastern Baldwin MD
19 185 PONTE R 8336 NJBC Bethesda MD
20 164 FREY John 57404 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
21 126 LEE Robb 101259 Team Agress Lanham MD
22 152 BAREMORE Joseph 116048 DC Velo Silver Spring MD
23 118 HACKELL Jeff 107022 Plow & Hearth Racing Charlottesville VA
24 196 ORLET M 109971 G M B C State College PA
25 161 ZURINSKAS Ronald 104288 First State Velo Sport Phila PA
26 144 CHENEY Jason 2099 Bicycle Place/Regulators
27 166 YOUNG Christian 13841 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cycerly Bricktown NJ
28 149 FORBES Matt B0133521 Bicycle Place/Regulators Radford VA
29 174 APPLEGATE Andy 43830 Ideal Tile / Brielle Cycerly Bricktown NJ
30 184 STEVENSON J 143075 Metropolis Wash DC
( Men /\ )
RESULTS - WOMEN 1/2/3/4 30 Racers 54 Miles 2:30
Place Num Name Lic. Club City State
1 1 REEKIE-MAY Roaslind 707 Freddie FV
2 16 FOLEY Tracey B0065802 Rock Creek Racers Wash DC
3 19 DIAL Jennifer 140739 Independent Fab MA
4 30 FARRIN Sheba B0074081 National Capitol Velo Club MD
5 26 MASON Beth B0101329 Team Ultimate Edge SC
6 25 WILSON Emily 142615 Team Ultimate Edge VA
7 2 JOHNSON Kiersten B0053006 Rock Creek Racers Silver Spring MD
8 23 STRUZIK Lorie 108702 Team Delaware DE
9 4 HEFLER Susan 105834 Bicycle Place/Regulators Reston VA
10 5 HUBBARD Janelle B148558 Arlington Masters/GS Foster Clifton VA
11 17 KUSS Kristine 116073 First State Velo Sport PA
12 13 YODER Kelly B0035815 Freddie FV Hostetter PA
13 8 KELLY Kori 77841 North Dakota State U. Tuscon AZ
14 29 HARKER Marni 101128 Rock Creek Racers Wash DC
15 27 PARSONS Tara B0098565 Century Road Club NY
16 11 SHEW Josie B0161864 First State Velo Sport Wilmington DE
17 28 MILLER Ann Marie 162816 Century Road Club NY
18 9 JOHNSON Laura 155587 Team Express Catonsville MD
19 3 SWEITZER Terry 170075 Squadra Coppi Alexandria VA
20 15 FORSTADT Leslie 154911 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA


Last Updated on 9/19/99
By mpf